Meeting Schedules

Executive Committee & Commission Meeting Schedule

The CUPPAD Executive Committee meets monthly on the 4th Thursday of the month at 3 p.m. in Escanaba, Eastern Standard Time, unless otherwise noted.  The full Commission meets quarterly on the 4th Friday of the month at 1 p.m. rotating among the six counties with a lunch preceding at noon local time. Executive Committee meetings are at 3:00; except for Commission meeting dates when they are at 11:00 a.m, prior to the full Commission meeting.

FY 2017 CUPPAD Meeting Dates
Executive Committee
*Commission
October 28, 2016 Schoolcraft County
Executive Committee December 1, 2016 Escanaba
Executive Committee January 26, 2017 Escanaba
Executive Committee
*Commission
February 24, 2017

Rescheduled for March 3, 2017

Dickinson County
Executive Committee March 23, 2017 Escanaba
Executive Committee
*Commission
April 28, 2017 Menominee County
Executive Committee May 25, 2017 Escanaba
Executive Committee June 22, 2017 Escanaba
Executive Committee
*Commission
July 28, 2017 Delta County
Executive Committee August 24, 2017 Escanaba
Executive Committee September 28, 2017 Escanaba

Download and Print Schedule


Local Units of Government Meeting Schedule (updated 2015)

1st Monday 1st Tuesday 1st Wednesday 1st Thursday
Delta County Planning C: 6:30 p.m. Bay De Noc Twp. 7:00 p.m. (2/3/15) Village of Garden 6:00 p.m. Burt Township 7:00 p.m.
Hannahville: 10:00 a.m. Delta County 5:15 p.m. City of Munising 6:00 p.m. City of Escanaba 7:00 p.m.
Munising Township: 7:00 p.m. Marquette County 6:00 p.m. Holmes Township 7:00 p.m. City of Stephenson 7:30 p.m.
Nahma Township. 7:00 p.m. (2/9/15) Marquette Township: 7:00 p.m. Chocolay Township 5:00 p.m.
Onota Township. 7:00 p.m.
Breen Township 7 p.m.
Felch Township 6 p.m.
City of Kingsford 6:30 p.m.
City of Norway 7:00 p.m.
Sagola Township 6:00 p.m.
West Branch Township 5:00 p.m.

2nd Monday 2nd Tuesday 2nd Wednesday 2nd Thursday
Au Train Township 6:30 p.m. Bark River Township 7:00 p.m. Cedarville Township 7:00 p.m. Ewing Township 7:00 p.m.
Daggett Township 7:30 p.m. Champion Township 6:30 p.m. Harris Township 7:00 p.m. Mathias Township 7:00 p.m.
Escanaba Township 7:30 p.m. Fairbank Twp. (every other) 7:30 p.m. Doyle Township 4:30 p.m. 4/8/15 City of Negaunee 7:00 p.m.
Faithhorn Township 6:00 p.m. Garden Township 7:00 p.m. Negaunee Township 7:00 p.m.
Ford River Township 6:00 p.m. Ishpeming Township 7:00 p.m. Richmond Township 7:00 p.m.
Germfask Township 1:00 p.m. Thompson Township 6 p.m.
City of Gladstone 7:00 p.m.  12/3 Menominee County 6:00 p.m.
Gourley Township 6:00 p.m. Onota Township 7:00 p.m.
Humboldt Township 7:00 p.m. Sands Township 7:00 p.m.
Ingallston Township 7:00 p.m. 12/8 Stephenson Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Marquette 7:00 p.m.
Nadeau Township 7:00 p.m.
Michigamme Township 7:00 p.m.
Village of Powers 7:00 p.m.
Wells Township (Marq) 8:00 p.m.
Breitung Township 7:00 p.m.
Norway Township 5:30 p.m.
Waucedah Township 7:00 p.m.
Champion 6:30 p.m.
Humboldt Township 7:00 p.m.

3rd Monday 3rd Tuesday 3rd Wednesday 3rd Thursday
Alger County 4:00 p.m. Delta County 5:15 p.m. Cornell Township 7:00 p.m. City of Escanaba 7:00 p.m.
Brampton Township 7:00 p.m. Limestone Township 7:00 p.m. Delta County BRA 6:30 p.m. West Branch Township 7:00 p.m.
Chocolay Township 7:00 p.m. Manistique DDA 2:00 p.m. Ely Township 6:00 p.m. Hiawatha Township 7:00 p.m.
Village of Dagget 7:00 p.m. Marquette County 6:00 p.m. Ensign Township 7:00 p.m.
City of Menominee 6:00 p.m. Masonville Township 7:00 p.m. Meyer Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Munising 6:00 p.m. Rock River Township 7 p.m. Skandia Township 7:00 p.m.
City of Kingsford 6:30 p.m.  12/3 Schoolcraft County 7:00 p.m. Spalding Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Norway 7:00 p.m. Tilden Township 7:00 p.m. Turin Township 7:00 p.m.
Dickinson County Twp. Assoc. 7:00 p.m. Marquette Township 7:00 p.m. Inwood Township 7:00 p.m.
(these are every other month) Powell Township 7:00 p.m. Manistique Township 7:00 p.m.
Seney Township 7:00 p.m.
Ely Township 7:00 p.m.

4th Monday 4th Tuesday 4th Wednesday 4th Thursday
Village of Carney 7:00 p.m. Maple Ridge Twp. (last) 7:00 p.m. Baldwin Township 7:00 p.m. Delta County Township Assoc. 7:00 p.m.
City of Gladstone 7:00 p.m. Menominee County 6:00 p.m. Manistique Planning C.  5:15 p.m. Forsyth Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Marquette 7:00 p.m. Powell Township 7:00 p.m. Menominee Township 6:30 p.m. City of Negaunee 7:00 p.m.
Breitung Township 7:00 p.m. Mueller Township 7:00 p.m. City of Munising PC 5:30 p.m. Menominee C. TA 7:00 p.m.
Marquette Township Assoc. 7:00 p.m. Republic Township 7:00 p.m.
Schoolcraft County 7:00 p.m.
Forsyth Township


The CUPPAD Region

Click the map below to pull up county-specific information and resources.