Meeting Schedules

Executive Committee & Commission Meeting Schedule

The CUPPAD Executive Committee meets monthly on the 4th Thursday of the month with the full Commission meeting quarterly.

Please note: The schedule has been changed for FY 2019. ALL meetings will be held in Escanaba, in the boardroom at Michigan Works, 2950 College Avenue.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING SCHEDULE

Date Time (EST) Location
2/28/2019 12:00 pm – Lunch included Escanaba
3/21/2019 2:00 pm Escanaba
4/26/2019 12:00 pm – Lunch included Escanaba
5/23/2019 2:00 pm Escanaba
6/27/2019 2:00 pm Escanaba
7/26/19 12:00 pm – Lunch included Escanaba
8/22/2019 2:00 pm Escanaba
9/26/2019 2:00 pm Escanaba

 

QUARTERLY REGIONAL COMMISSION MEETING SCHEDULE

Date Time (EST) Location
2/18/2019 12:00 pm – Lunch included Escanaba
4/26/2019 12:00 pm – Lunch included Escanaba
7/26/2019 12:00 pm – Lunch included Escanaba

Meeting Schedule FY19 Downloadable PDF


Local Units of Government Meeting Schedule (updated 2018)

1st Monday 1st Tuesday 1st Wednesday 1st Thursday
Delta County Planning C: 6:30 p.m. Bay De Noc Twp. 7:00 p.m. Village of Garden 6:00 p.m. Burt Township 7:00 p.m.
Hannahville: 10:00 a.m. Delta County 5:15 p.m. City of Munising 6:00 p.m. City of Escanaba 7:00 p.m.
Munising Township: 7:00 p.m. Marquette County 6:00 p.m. Holmes Township 7:00 p.m. City of Stephenson 7:30 p.m.
Nahma Township. 7:00 p.m. Marquette Township: 7:00 p.m. Chocolay Township 5:00 p.m.
Onota Township. 7:00 p.m.
Breen Township 7:00 p.m.
Felch Township 6:00 p.m.
City of Kingsford 6:30 p.m.
City of Norway 7:00 p.m.
Sagola Township 6:00 p.m.
West Branch Township 5:00 p.m.

2nd Monday 2nd Tuesday 2nd Wednesday 2nd Thursday
Au Train Township 6:30 p.m. Bark River Township 7:00 p.m. Cedarville Township 7:00 p.m. Ewing Township 7:00 p.m.
Daggett Township 7:30 p.m. Champion Township 6:30 p.m. Harris Township 7:00 p.m. Mathias Township 7:00 p.m.
Escanaba Township 7:30 p.m. Fairbank Twp. (every other) 7:30 p.m. Doyle Township 4:30 p.m. City of Negaunee 7:00 p.m.
Faithhorn Township 6:00 p.m. Garden Township 7:00 p.m. Negaunee Township 7:00 p.m.
Ford River Township 6:00 p.m. Ishpeming Township 7:00 p.m. Richmond Township 7:00 p.m.
Germfask Township 1:00 p.m. Thompson Township 6 p.m.
City of Gladstone 7:00 p.m. Menominee County 6:00 p.m.
Gourley Township 6:00 p.m. Onota Township 7:00 p.m.
Humboldt Township 7:00 p.m. Sands Township 7:00 p.m.
Ingallston Township 7:00 p.m. Stephenson Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Marquette 7:00 p.m.
Nadeau Township 7:00 p.m.
Michigamme Township 7:00 p.m.
Village of Powers 7:00 p.m.
Wells Township (Marq) 8:00 p.m.
Breitung Township 7:00 p.m.
Norway Township 5:30 p.m.
Waucedah Township 7:00 p.m.
Champion 6:30 p.m.
Humboldt Township 7:00 p.m.
Mueller Township 7:00 p.m.

3rd Monday 3rd Tuesday 3rd Wednesday 3rd Thursday
Alger County 4:00 p.m. Delta County 5:15 p.m. Cornell Township 7:00 p.m. City of Escanaba 7:00 p.m.
Brampton Township 7:00 p.m. Limestone Township 7:00 p.m. Delta County BRA 6:30 p.m. West Branch Township 7:00 p.m.
Chocolay Township 7:00 p.m. Manistique DDA 2:00 p.m. Ely Township 6:00 p.m. Hiawatha Township 7:00 p.m.
Village of Dagget 7:00 p.m. Marquette County 6:00 p.m. Ensign Township 7:00 p.m.
City of Menominee 6:00 p.m. Masonville Township 7:00 p.m. Meyer Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Munising 6:00 p.m. Rock River Township 7:00 p.m. Skandia Township 7:00 p.m.
City of Kingsford 6:30 p.m. Schoolcraft County 7:00 p.m. Spalding Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Norway 7:00 p.m. Tilden Township 7:00 p.m. Turin Township 7:00 p.m.
Dickinson County Twp. Assoc. 7:00 p.m. Marquette Township 7:00 p.m. Inwood Township 7:00 p.m.
Powell Township 7:00 p.m. Manistique Township 7:00 p.m.
Seney Township 7:00 p.m.
Ely Township 7:00 p.m.

4th Monday 4th Tuesday 4th Wednesday 4th Thursday
Village of Carney 7:00 p.m. Maple Ridge Twp. 7:00 p.m. Baldwin Township 7:00 p.m. Delta County Township Assoc. 7:00 p.m.
City of Gladstone 7:00 p.m. Menominee County 6:00 p.m. Manistique Planning C.  5:15 p.m. Forsyth Township 6:30 p.m.
City of Marquette 7:00 p.m. Powell Township 7:00 p.m. Menominee Township 6:30 p.m. City of Negaunee 7:00 p.m.
Breitung Township 7:00 p.m. City of Munising PC 5:30 p.m. Menominee C. TA 7:00 p.m.
Marquette Township Assoc. 7:00 p.m. Republic Township 7:00 p.m.
Schoolcraft County 7:00 p.m.


The CUPPAD Region

Click the map below to pull up county-specific information and resources.